PARTICIPATING ARTISTS AW2020

Sam Ahern

Illustrator, Photograher, Filmmaker

Ana Alalba

Mixed Media Artist & Ceramicist

Katie Aldridge

Painter & Furniture Restorer

Gail Altschuler

Painter & Ceramicist

Jo Angell

Painter

Helen Allen

Printmaker

Summit Amiss

Mixed Media Painter & Illustrator

Lito Apostolakou

Visual Installation Artist

Sarah Aviet

Illustrator

Craig Barnard

Painter & Sculptor

Siméon Artamonov

Painter

Denise Ballard-Wyllie

Painter & Printmaker

Sonia Ben Achoura

Painter

Nicole Bartos

Painter & multidisciplinary visual artist

Caroline Bettaney

Mixed Media Artist & Photographer

Julia Biro

Photographer

Laura De Benedetti

Ceramist

Helen Brough

Painter & Sculptor

Sarah Barker Brown

Painter

Genevieve Brown

Painter

Sonja Bucherer

Designer / Maker

Anne Cady

Painter & Mixed-Media Artist

Sian Cardy

Sculptural Ceramicist

Rose de Castellane

Mixed Media Artist

Claire Chandler

Painter

Ravi Chandwani

Designer / Illustrator

Lucy Chapman

Printmaker

Rosamund Coady

Ceramicist

HOLLY COLLIER

Arts Marketing Consultant

Roland Corbin

Painter

Culford Studio Ceramics

Ceramicists

Eljay Crompton

Painter

Christina Crook

Designer & Illustrator

Marice Cumber

Ceramicist

Abby Davies

Mixed Media Artist

Magdalena Del Mar

Painter

Lucinda Denning

Painter

Sian Dorman

Milliner & mixed media

Tracey Downing

Painter

Lorna Doyan

Relief Paper Artist

Gill Edwards

Painter & Printmaker

Ahmed Farooqui

Installation Artist

Laura Fishman

Painter

Rosalind Freeborn

Paper Collage Artist

Ann Froomberg

Designer, Silk Painter, Fused Glass

Emily Galton

Printmaker

Andrew Gibson

Painter & Sculptor

Joanna Gilbert

Painter

Lisa Gilby

Photographer

Alicia Guseva

Textile Artist

Janey Hagger

Painter & Installation Artist

Mischa Haller

Photographer

Steve Harper

Constructor

Maureen Harrison

Painter & mixed media

Brigitte Herrod

Mixed media

Ruth Hogg

Multidisciplinary artist

Sarah Hudson

Painter & Printmaker

Nichola Hunt

Painter & Printmaker

Sue Johnson

Mixed Media Artist

Maria V Kazafaniotis

Portrait Artist

Hilary Kidd

Mixed Media Artist

Ursula Kellett

Painter

Kateryna Kyslitska

Illustrator

Alison Lam

Mixed Media Artist

Alistair Lambert

Sculptor

Tasha Adalia Livingstone

Graphic Designer

Emma Loizides

Painter

Rowana Mallett

Painter & Illustrator

Alison Meek

Drawings

Genevieve Melaugh

Sculptor

Georgia Merton

Multidisciplinary Artist

Richard Miller

Tillandsia (air plants) and foraged objects

Maureen Nathan

Painter

Michael Nash

Sculptor & Installation Artist

Jacqueline Nicholls

Visual Artist

Barbara Mansi

Mosaicist 

Lana Matsuyama

Painter, Sculptor & Mixed Media Artist

31 Oval Road/Walid Siti

31 Oval Road hosts 'Right to Climb' by Walid Siti

Joanne Olney

Painter & Textile Artist

Lisa-Marie Price

Painter

Meera Palia

Painter

Jo Pearl

Sculptor & Film Animator

ROSHA NUTT

Painter & Print Maker

Studio Pythia

Mixed media Interactive installations

Emmanuelle Orr

Printmaker

Clarisa Rakos

Painter

Margo Random

Painter & printmaker

Norma & Esme Ricketts

Pencil Drawings & Tinsel Artists

Mariko Shimbori

Sculptor

Anna Robertson

Printmaker & Mixed Media Collage Artist

James Rogers

Multi Media Artist

Nicole Rose

Painter & Printmaker

Alison Russell

Portrait Artist

Inshra Russell

Illustrator, Photographer & Filmmaker

Diana Sandetskaya

Painter

Teresa Schippel Hales

Printmaker

Lynn & Iain Selwyn-Reeves

Photographer & Illustrator

Sprout Out Art Loans

Paintings

Gill Steiner

Painter

Louise Tappin

Painter & Textile Designer

Emma Thistleton

Painter